DATABASE

Explore the most complete TT database, powered by the Manx National Heritage iMuseum.

You can browse through the complete results from the event's history, from 1907 to the present day.

View the most recent results or search by year, competitor name, or race class with the Smart Search feature.

1914 Senior TT
Position Competitor(s) Time Speed Machine
1 Pullin, Cyril 4:32:48.00 49.86 Rudge
2 Godfrey, Oliver 4:39:12.00 48.35 Indian
4 Colver, Bert 4:39:23.00 48.32 Matchless
5 Boynton, Godfrey 4:47:10.00 47.01 Triumph
6 Emerson, Jack 4:50:12.00 46.52 ABC
7 Mason, Hugh 4:50:35.00 46.46 NUT
8 Franklin, Charles 4:52:46.00 46.11 Indian
9 Smith, Quentin 4:54:06.00 45.9 Triumph
10 Sirett, Jack 4:56:01.00 45.61 Motosacoche
11 Busby, Vernon 4:56:03.00 45.6 Sunbeam
12 Young, Dan 4:56:53.00 45.47 BSA
13 de la Hay, Tommy 4:57:20.00 45.4 Sunbeam
14 Olsson, Vivian 4:59:59.00 45 Zenith
15 Vack, Bert le 5:01:22.00 44.8 Motosacoche
16 Shemans, George 5:02:03.00 44.69 Triumph
17 Pollock, T. 5:02:04.00 44.69 James
18 Lovegrove, R.W. 5:03:24.00 44.5 Scott
19 Brown, Noel 5:04:26.00 44.34 Indian
20 Healy, Joseph 5:06:14.00 44.08 BSA
21 Newsome, Chris 5:06:50.00 44 Rover
22 Lindsay, Alec 5:07:19.00 43.93 Rover
23 Carey, R. 5:11:22.00 43.38 BSA
24 Littledale, Gaffer 5:12:19.00 43.23 Ariel
25 Applebee, Frank A. 5:13:44.00 43.03 Scott
26 Newey, Len 5:15:08.00 42.84 Ariel
27 Clayton, Maurice 5:15:30.00 42.79 Triumph
28 Shakespeare, Fred 5:16:17.00 42.68 BSA
29 North, Charlie 5:16:28.00 42.66 Ariel
30 Sheard, Thomas Mylchreest 5:16:49.00 42.43 Rudge
31 Derkum, Paul 5:24:38.00 41.59 Indian
32 Alexander, Jimmy 5:25:22.00 41.49 Indian
33 Mundy, Rex 5:27:23.00 41.24 FN
34 Garrett, Sydney 5:29:16.00 41 BSA
35 Woodhouse, Jack 5:30:19.00 40.87 Quadrant
36 White, Stanley 5:30:58.00 40.79 FN
37 Martin, Charles 5:37:52.00 39.96 Triumph
38 McMeekin, J. Jnr 5:41:05.00 39.58 Rudge
39 Brown, Douggie 5:43:44.00 39.27 Rover
40 Dixon, Graham 5:44:45.00 39.2 James
41 Adamson, Jack 5:46:36.00 38.95 Rudge
42 Bashall, John 5:47:20.00 38.87 Indian
43 Matthews, P.H.A. 5:51:26.00 38.41 Rudge
44 Maylott, F.A. 5:52:26.00 38.31 BSA
45 Watson, Harrison 5:54:12.00 38.11 ABC
46 Braid, Ossie 5:57:39.00 37.75 Norton
47 Muir, A. 5:58:27.00 37.66 Calthorpe
48 Schoffield, J. 5:59:25.00 37.56 Regal
49 Perryman, S. 6:00:47.00 37.42 Quadrant
50 Horsman, Victor 6:05:02.00 36.98 Singer
51 Braid, Ray 6:07:05.00 37.71 Norton
52 Hopkins, H. 6:22:28.00 36.78 Abingdon
R Surman, R.E. Alldays
R Green, Tommy Rudge
R Kelly, W.H. Rudge
R Shepherd, George NUT
R Heinzel, Max NSU
R George, Sydney Indian
R Wright, A.C. Abingdon
R James, Farrer NSU
R Bond, Arthur Norton
R Berwick, Harold New Hudson
R Bownass, Robin NUT
R Sproston, Archie Zenith
R Newman, Harold Ivy
R Steele jnr, James Douglas
R Norris, Norman Dunkley
R Arrana, Luis de Douglas
R Smith, Ernest Regal
R O'Donovan, Dan Norton
R Gassert, Karl NSU
R Axford, Sydney Zenith
R Wood, Tim Scott
R Laker, T.T. Elswick
R Clark, K.H. James
R Anderson, Alex Triumph
R Moffat, A.J. Zenith
R Sorriquieta, P. NUT
R Haslam, Jack Premier
R McAndrew, H. Douglas
R Baker, George BSA
R Cushman, Leon Premier
R Bashall, Harry Premier
R Collier, Charlie Matchless
R Pennington, J. Alldays
R Riddell, Howard Calthorpe
R Longton, W.H. Alldays
R Holroyd, Jack Motosacoche
R Kitchen, H.L. Abingdon
R Poole, R. Royal Ruby
R Carryer, F.W. Royal Ruby
R Lewis, R.M. BSA
R Abram, E.S. Matchless
R Shirley, A.V. Singer
R Prescott, Harry Scott
R Collier, Harry Matchless
R Roberts, Frank Puch
R Knight, Vaughan Chase
R Gibbons, E.J. Zenith
R Cox, Harold James

PARTNERS

Monster Energy RST HONDA MOTORCYCLES Arai Bennetts DUNLOP Milwaukee
Honda Motul Bremont SURE RL360 3WHEELING MEDIA